TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
73

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

€ 200 / 250
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 250 €  c.i.

PRESENTAZIONE DI GESU' AL TEMPIO

olio su tela, cm 29x25

North italian school, 17th century

PRESENTATION OF JESUS AT THE TEMPLE

oil on canvas, cm 29x25