TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
71

Scuola dell'Italia centrale sec. XVIII

€ 2.000 / 2.500
Auction closed

PAESAGGI CON CAVALIERI E CONTADINO

coppia di dipinti ad olio su tela, cm 65x48

Central italian school, 18th century

LANDSCAPES WITH KNIGHTS AND PAESANT

oil on canvas, a pair, cm 65x48