TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
49

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

€ 1.500 / 2.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1875 €  c.i.

RITRATTO DI MARIA I TUDOR

olio su tela, cm 66x50,5

Central italian school,17th century

PORTRAIT OF QUEEN MARY I TUDOR

oil on canvas, cm 66x50,5