TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
85

Bottega dei Bassano, sec. XVII

1.500 / 2.000
Auction closed
unsold: 1500 €

CENA IN EMMAUS

olio su tela, cm 80x108

Workshop of Bassano, 17th century

THE SUPPER IN EMMAUS

oil on canvas, cm 80x108