TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Time auction, 1105
15

Bellino Bellini

4.000 / 6.000
Auction expired
unsold: 4000 €

Bellino Bellini

(Venezia 1741-1799)

GENTILUOMO CON GUANTO E SPADA

PRELATO SEDUTO CHE MOSTRA UN MANOSCRITTOGENTIL

DONNA IN GRAMAGLIE, CON SOGGOLO E COPRICAPO A FOGGIA DI CORONA FIORITA

tre dipinti a olio su tela ovali, cm 110x82, 112x83, 111x83 (3)

Il ritratto di prelato è firmato in basso a destra: "Bellinus Bellinis Veron.is Pinxit"

Bellino Bellini

(Venice 1741-1799)

PORTRAIT OF MAN WITH GLOVE AND SWORD

SEATED PRELATE WITH A MANUSCRIPT

PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN IN WIDOW'S WEEDS WITH WIMPLE AND HAT TO MANNER OF FLOWERED CROWN

three paintings oil on canvas, cm 110x82, 112x83, 111x83 (3)

the portrait of prelate is signed in the loer right: "Bellinus Bellinis Veron.is Pinxit"

«RTF to HTML .Net»