TIMED AUCTION | OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

16  -  24 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1105
63

Artista nordico attivo a Roma, sec. XVII

€ 2.000 / 2.500
Auction closed

(Danzica, 1643 - Firenze, 1699)

PAESAGGIO IN TEMPESTA CON VIANDANTI

olio su tela, cm 88x125

Northern Artist working in Rome, 17th century

(Danzica, 1643 - Florence, 1699)

STORMY LANDSCAPE WITH WAYFARERS

oil on canvas, cm 88x125