International fine art

14 DECEMBER 2021
Auction, 1097
163

Artista del secolo XVII, da Raffaello

1.500 / 2.500

GIUSEPPE RACCONTA I SOGNI AI FRATELLI

olio su tela, cm 37x47,5, entro cornice in legno ebanizzato e dorato, cm 59x70

Artist of 17th century, after Raphael

JOSEPH TELLS HIS DREAMS TO HIS BROTHERS

oil on canvas, 37x47.5 cm, within an ebonized and gilt wooden frame, 59x70 cm