ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

23  -  27 OCTOBER 2021
Timed auction, 1091
No reserve
147

MINO MACCARI

50 / 100
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 25 €  c.i.

MINO MACCARI

(Siena 1898 - Roma 1989)

Scene di guerra

litografia

cm 50x70

firmato e numerato in basso

esemplare 130 di 150

War scenes

silk-screen printing

50x70 cm

signed and numbered on the lower side

example 130 of 150

© MINO MACCARI, by SIAE 2021