ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

23  -  27 OCTOBER 2021
Timed auction, 1091
No reserve
146

MINO MACCARI

300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 375 €  c.i.

MINO MACCARI

(Siena 1898 - Roma 1989)

Antico testamento

1947

tecnica mista su tela

cm 31x46,5

firmato in basso a destra

al retro cartiglio Galleria d’Arte La Vetrina, Roma

Old Testament

1947

mixed media on canvas

31x46.5 cm

on the reverse label Galleria d'Arte La Vetrina, Roma

© MINO MACCARI, by SIAE 2021