TIMED AUCTION | 16TH TO 19TH CENTURY DRAWINGS AND PRINTS

15  -  23 SEPTEMBER 2021
Timed auction, 1088

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII

€ 500 / 700
Auction closed

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVII

ELEMOSINA DI SAN ROCCO

penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, mm 159x155

Neapolitan school, 17th century

SAINT ROCH DISPESINSG ALMS

pen and ink, laid paper, 159x155

Provenienza

coll. R. S. Morris (scritta sul verso)