19th CENTURY PAINTINGS. SELECTED WORKS FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION

9 NOVEMBER 2021
Auction, 1079
124

Giuseppe Casciaro

2.000 / 4.000

Giuseppe Casciaro

(Artelle 1863 - Napoli 1945)

SULLA SPIAGGIA DI CAPRI

olio su compensato, cm 61x76,5

firmato e datato "Capri 28 feb 1925"

retro: titolato, timbro del pittore, timbri della Mondial Gallery di Milano, cartiglio di collezione

ON THE BEACH OF CAPRI

oil on plywood, 61x76.5 cm

signed and dated "Capri 28 feb 1925"

on the reverse: titled, stamp of the painter, stamps of the Mondial Gallery of Milan, stamp of a collection

Provenienza

Mondial Gallery, Milano