OLD MASTER PAINTINGS

9 NOVEMBER 2021
Auction, 1078
46

Scuola romana, fine del sec. XVIII

€ 7.000 / 10.000

GESÙ BAMBINO DORMIENTE CON ANGELI

olio su tela, cm 87x114

Roman school, late 18th century

SLEEPING CHRIST CHILD WITH ANGELS

oil on canvas, cm 87x114