ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
66

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

2.500 / 3.500

Scuola veneta, sec. XVII

SANTA CECILIA DONA AI POVERI LE SUE RICCHEZZE

olio su tavola, cm 43x32

Venetian school, 17th century

SAINT CECIL GIVING HER POSSESSIONS TO THE POOR

oil on panel, cm 43x32