ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
82

Scuola romana, fine sec. XVII-inizi sec. XVIII

€ 6.000 / 8.000

RITROVAMENTO DI MOSÈ

olio su tela, cm 133,5x95,5

Roman school, late 17th-early 18th century

THE FINDING OF MOSES

oil on canvas, cm 133,5x95,5