ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077

Scuola lombarda, sec. XVII

SAN CARLO BORROMEO DAVANTI AL CORPO DI GESÙ

olio su tela, cm 33,5x42,5

Lombard school, 17th century

SAINT CHARLES BORROMEO ADORING CHRIST

oil on canvas, cm 34x43

«RTF to HTML .Net»