ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
74

Scuola lomabardo, sec. XVII

2.500 / 3.500

Scuola lomabardo, sec. XVII

SAN CARLO BORROMEO IN ADORAZIONE DELLA CROCE

olio su tela, cm 48x37,5

Lombard school, 17th century

SAINT CHARLES BORROMEO PRAYING BEFORE A CRUCIFIX

oil on canvas, cm 48x37,5

«RTF to HTML .Net»