ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
254

Scuola francese, sec. XIX

€ 700 / 1.000

Scuola francese, sec. XIX

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO CHE PRESENTA UNA SPILLA

olio su latta, cm 33x25,5

French school, 19th century

PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN SHOWING A BROOCH

oil on tin, 33x25.5 cm