ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
53

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

€ 3.000 / 5.000

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVII

ORAZIONE DI CRISTO NELL'ORTO

olio su tavola, cm 55x41,5

Emilian school, 17th century

CHRIST PRAYING IN THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE

oil on panel, cm 55x41,5