ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVIII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

GIUSEPPE VENDUTO DAI FRATELLI

olio su tela, cm 64,5x43

North Italian school, 18th century

THE BROTHERS OF JOSEPH SELLING HIM INTO SLAVERY

oil on canvas, cm 64,5x43