ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
151

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVIII

3.000 / 5.000

PAESAGGI CON SCENE MITOLOGICHE

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 58x88,5

Central Italian school, 18th century

LANDSCAPES WITH MYTHOLOGICAL SCENES

oil on canvas, cm 58x88,5, a pair