ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
373

Henry d'Estienne

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Henry d'Estienne

(Conques-sur-Orbiel 1872 - Paris 1949)

RUE DES BOUCHERS, CASBAH D'ALGER

olio su cartone, cm 67x44

firmato in basso a destra

THE BUTCHERS' STREET IN THE CASBAH OF ALGIERS

oil on cardboard, 67x44 cm