ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
300

Giovanni Bartolena

3.000 / 5.000

Giovanni Bartolena

(Livorno 1866 - 1942)

PAESAGGIO MAREMMANO

olio su compensato, cm 15,5x48,5

firmato in basso a destra

retro: timbro della Mondial Gallery di Milano

LANDSCAPE IN MAREMMA

oil on plywood, 15.5x48.5 cm

on the reverse: stamp of Mondial Gallery of Milan

Provenienza

Mondial Gallery, Milano