ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
354

Cesare Ciani

€ 450 / 650

Cesare Ciani

(Firenze 1854 - Firenze 1925)

PAESE TOSCANO AL TRAMONTO

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 20x28

firmato in basso a sinistra

TUSCAN VILLAGE AT SUNSET

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 20x28 cm

signed lower left