ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
98

Cerchia di Jacques Courtois detto il Borgognone, sec. XVII

€ 2.500 / 3.500

SCENA DI BATTAGLIA CONTRO I TURCHI

olio su tela, cm 61,5x76

Circle of Jacques Courtois called Il Borgognone, 17th century

BATTLE SCENE BETWEEN CHRISTIAN AND TURKISH

oil on canvas, cm 61,5x76