ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
293

Carl Suhrlandt

€ 400 / 600

Carl Suhrlandt

(Ludwigslust 1828 - Kochel am See 1919)

INTERNO DI STALLA CON CANE, PECORE E GALLINE

carboncino su carta, cm 68x100

firmato e datato "1901" in basso a sinistra

DOG, SHEEP AND CHICKENS IN THE FARM

charcoal on paper, 68x100 cm

signed and dated "1901" lower left