ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
343

Alfredo Protti

1.300 / 1.600

Alfredo Protti

(Bologna 1882 - 1949)

LA RACCOLTA DEL FIENO

olio su compensato, cm 44x55

retro: firmato e datato “28.6.34”, timbri della Galleria d’Arte La Colomba di Bologna

THE HAY HARVEST

oil on plywood, 44x55 cm

on the reverse: signed and dated “28.6.34”, stamps of the Galleria d’Arte La Colomba of Bologna

Provenienza

Galleria d'Arte La Colomba, Bologna