ARCADE | 15th to 20th century paintings

5 OCTOBER 2021
Auction, 1077
275

Alceste Campriani

700 / 1.000

Alceste Campriani

(Terni 1848 - Lucca 1933)

RICORDO D'ALBANIA

olio su tavola, cm 81x39,5

firmato in basso a destra

retro: firmato, titolato e datato "1871"

A MEMORY OF ALBANIA

oil on panel, 81x39.5 cm

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "1871"