ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

22 JUNE  -  1 JULY 2021
Timed auction, 1073
No reserve
21

PIERRE BONNARD

100 / 200
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 250 €  c.i.

PIERRE BONNARD

(Fontenay-aux-Roses 1867 - Le Cannet 1947)

Le coupe et le compotier

1925

litografia

cm 30x40

firmato e numerato 21 di 25 in basso

Le coupe et le compotier

1925

litography

30x40 cm

signed and numbered 21of 25 on the lower side

Claude Roger Marx, Bonnard Litographe, André Seurat, Edition Du Livre, Montecarlo, 1925

Galleria del Milione, Pierre Bonnard, Milano, aprile-maggio 1967