ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

22 JUNE  -  1 JULY 2021
Timed auction, 1073
29

MINO MACCARI

1.000 / 1.500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1250 €  c.i.

MINO MACCARI

(Siena 1898 - Roma 1989)

I guanti

anni 70

olio su cartone

cm 35x25

firmato in basso a destra

al retro firmato e datato 197

al retro timbro Galleria illeggibile

al retro timbro Galleria La Vetrata, Roma

I guanti

70's

oil on cardboard

35x25 cm

on the reverse signed and dated 197

on the reverse Gallery's unreadable stamp

on the reverse stamp Galleria La Vetrata, Roma