ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

22 JUNE  -  1 JULY 2021
Timed auction, 1073

JOAN MIRO'

1.000 / 2.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1250 €  c.i.

JOAN MIRO'

(Barcelona 1893 - Palma de Mallorca 1983)

Affiche per la mostra “Joan Mirò” al Grand Palais, 1974

litografia a colori su carta Arches, Maeght 942

cm 64x52

edizione 52 di 100

firmata e numerata

Affiche for the exhibition “Joan Mirò” at Grand Palais, 1974

coloured lithography on paper Arches, Maeght 942

64x52 cm

edition 52 of 100

signed and numbered