Italian and European Silver

27 MAY  -  4 JUNE 2021
Timed auction, 1070

COPPIA DI CANDELIERI, AUSTRIA-UNGHERIA, FINE SECOLO XIX

300 / 500
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 562 €  c.i.

in argento, basi quadrate sbalzate a fiori, fusti a balaustro decorati da elementi floreali, alt. cm 30, complessivi g 600

PAIR OF SILVER CANDLESTICKS, USTRIA-HUNGARY, LATE 19TH CENTURY