ONLINE AUCTION | MODERN AND CONTEMPORARY ART

10  -  18 MARCH 2021
Timed auction, 1060

CESARE ZAVATTINI

€ 600 / 1.000
Auction closed

CESARE ZAVATTINI

(Luzzara 1902 - Roma 1989)

1968

tecnica mista su tavola (polistirolo, acrilici, combustione)

cm 22x27,5, tavola cm 31x41

firmato e datato "68" a destra

Untitled

1968

mixed media on panel (polystyrene, acrylics, combustion)

22x27.5 cm, panel 31x41 cm

signed and dated "68" on the right side