19th century paintings

8 JUNE 2021
Auction, 1055
122

François-Auguste Ravier

700 / 900

François-Auguste Ravier

(Lione 1814 - Morestel 1895)

SCORCIO DI BOSCO

olio su tela applicata su cartone, cm 37,5x27,5

firmato in basso a destra

retro: dedica

VIEW OF A WOOD

oil on canvas laid down on cardboard, 37.5x27.5 cm

on the reverse: inscription

Provenienza

Mondial Gallery, Milano