19th century paintings

8 JUNE 2021
Auction, 1055
85

Cesare Maccari

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Cesare Maccari

(Siena 1840 - Roma 1919)

STUDIO DI AFFRESCO CON ALLEGORIA

olio su tela, cm 80x74

retro: firmato

STUDY FOR A FRESCO WITH AN ALLEGORY

oil on canvas, 80x74 cm

on the reverse: signed