auction online| DRAWINGS AND PRINTS FROM 15th TO 20th CENTURY

20 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2020
Timed auction, 1043
18

Filippo Morghen

Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 60 €  c.n.i.

Filippo Morghen

(Firenze, 1730 - ca.1807)

TEMPIO A POZZUOLI

acquaforte, mm 296x400

firmata in basso a destra "Appo. Filip. Morghen 1766"

numerata "13" in alto a destra

dedicata a Elizabeth Worsley

VIEW OF A TEMPLE IN POZZUOLI

etching, 290x400 mm

signed lower right "Appo. Filip. Morghen 1766"

numbered "13" at upper right

dedicated to Elizabeth Worsley