auction online| DRAWINGS AND PRINTS FROM 15th TO 20th CENTURY

20 NOVEMBER  -  2 DECEMBER 2020
Timed auction, 1043
27

Da Raffaello, sec. XVII

€ 150 / 250
Auction closed

Da Raffaello, sec. XVII

MOSÈ RICEVE LE TAVOLE DELLA LEGGE

After Raffaello, 17th century

MOSES RECEIVING THE COMMANDMENTS

red chalk, pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper, mm 130x177

Iscrizioni

"J Cavedone 1577  1660" a matita sul verso

Provenienza

Timbro non identificato in basso a destra (Lugt 3929)