ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

19 NOVEMBER  -  1 DECEMBER 2020
Timed auction, 1038

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

€ 700 / 1.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 1300 €  c.n.i.

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

PAESAGGIO MARINO CON TORRE

olio su tela ovale cm 97x72

Venetian school, 18th century

SEASCAPE WITH A TOWER

oil on canvas, cm 97x72, an oval