ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

19 NOVEMBER  -  1 DECEMBER 2020
Timed auction, 1038
29

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVIII

€ 1.000 / 1.500
Auction closed

RITRATTO DI MARGARITA CARLOTTA MONIALIS (1727)

olio su tela, cm 55,5x73

North Italian school, 18th century

PORTRAIT OF MARGARITA CARLOTTA MONIALIS (1727)

oil on canvas, cm 55,5x73