ONLINE AUCTION | PAINTINGS FROM 16th to 20th CENTURY

19 NOVEMBER  -  1 DECEMBER 2020
Timed auction, 1038

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

€ 3.000 / 5.000
Auction closed
The lot was awarded at a value of: 3000 €  c.n.i.

NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E PAPPAGALLO ENTRO PAESAGGIO

NATURA MORTA CON FRUTTA E VOLATILE ENTRO PAESAGGIO

coppia di dipinti, olio su tela, cm 111x96

Central Italian school, 17th century

STILL  LIFE WITH FRUITS AND PARROT IN A LANDSCAPE

STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS AND A WINGED ANIMAL IN A LANDSCAPE

oil on canvas, cm 111x96, a pair