Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
51

Scuola toscana, secolo XVII

€ 1.000 / 1.500

Scuola toscana, secolo XVII

STUDI ANATOMICI (da Ludovico Cardi detto il Cigoli)

matita rossa, carta vergellata, mm 372x478 circa

Tuscan school, 17th century

ANATOMICAL STUDIES (after Ludovico Cardi detto il Cigoli)

red chalk, laid paper, 372x478 mm approximately

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato