Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
68

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII

500 / 800

Scuola napoletana, sec. XVIII

STUDIO PER FIGURA DI CRISTO

matita nera e rossa, pennello e acquerello, carta vergellata, mm 183x110

Neapolitan school, 18th century

STUDY FOR A FIGURE OF CHRIST

black and red chalk, brush and wash, laid paper, 183x110 mm