Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
168

Scuola lombarda, fine sec. XVIII / inizio sec. XIX

600 / 800

SCENA DI PARTENZA IN CARROZZA

matita nera, penna e inchiostro, carta vergellata, mm 206x280

Lombard school, late 18th century / early 19th century

SCENE WITH A DEPARTURE BY CARRIAGE

black chalk, pen an ink, laid paper, 206x280 mm

Provenienza

Collezione Cesare Gastaldi (timbro sul verso)