Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
42

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII

€ 2.000 / 3.000

Scuola emiliana, sec. XVIII

TESTA FEMMINILE

matita nera, carta vergellata filigranata, mm 295x220

Emilian school, 18th century

HEAD STUDY FOR A WOMAN

black chalk, watermarked laid paper, 295x220 mm

Provenienza

timbro di collezione non identificato