Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
97

Scuola dell'Italia centrale, sec. XVII

1.000 / 1.500

SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA

matita nera, penna e inchiostro, pennello e inchiostro acquarellato, carta vergellata, mm 218x120

Central Italian school, 17th century

SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST

black chalk, pen and ink, brush and wash, laid paper, 218x120 mm

Provenienza

collezione non identificata o contessa Margherita Cavranzola (Lugt 3446)