Works on paper: 15th to 19th century drawings, paintings and prints

14 APRIL 2021
Auction, 1006
314

Jean Boisseau

€ 500 / 800

Jean Boisseau

(attivo in Francia nella prima metà del XVII secolo)

FLORENCE LA BELLE VILLE CAPITALLE DE L'ESTAT DU GRAND DUC DE TOSCANE

acquaforte, carta vergellata, mm 284x737

etching, laid paper, 284x737 mm