ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
11

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

€ 1.500 / 2.500

Scuola veneta, sec. XVIII

RITRATTO DI GENTILUOMO CON COFANETTO IN MANO

olio su tela, cm 83x65,5

Venetian school, 18th century

PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN WITH A SMALL CHEST IN HIS HAND

oil on canvas, cm 83x65,5