ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
137

Scuola senese, sec. XVI

€ 5.500 / 8.000

Scuola senese, sec. XVI

MADONNA COL BAMBINO, SAN BERNARDINO DA SIENA E SANTA CATERINA DA SIENA

olio su tela, cm 108x85,5

Sienese school, 16th century

MADONNA WITH CHILD, SAINT BERNARDINO OF SIENA AND SAINT CATHERINE OF SIENA

oil on canvas, cm 108x85,5