ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
144

Scuola dell'Italia settentrionale, sec. XVII

€ 4.000 / 6.000

CRISTO DEPOSTO SORRETTO DA UN ANGELO

olio su tela, cm 99x75

North Italian school, 17th century

LAMENTATION OF CHRIST WITH AN ANGEL

oil on canvas, cm 99x75