ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
296

Llewelyn Lloyd

€ 25.000 / 30.000

Llewelyn Lloyd

(Livorno 1879 - Firenze 1949)

MARCIANA MARINA

olio su tavola, cm 34x36

retro: firmato, titolato e datato “934 XII”

MARCIANA MARINA

oil on panel, 34x36 cm

on the reverse: signed, titled and dated "934 XII"