ARCADE | 16th to 20th century paintings

29 SEPTEMBER 2020
Auction, 1005
246

Francesco Maestosi

€ 4.000 / 6.000

Francesco Maestosi

(Firenze 1822 - 1883)

INTERNO DI PALAZZO PITTI

olio su tela, cm 81x100

firmato in basso a sinistra

VIEW OF THE INTERIOR OF THE PITTI PALACE

oil on canvas, 81x100 cm

signed lower left